Amy Fisher's Image

Amy Fisher

About
Birth Date: Aug 21, 1974
Birth Location: Wantagh New York|United States
Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Fisher
Height: 162.56
Weight: N/A
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Brown
Bio

Amy Elizabeth Fisher (born August 21 1974) is an American woman who became known as the Long Island Lolita by the media in 1992 when at the age of 17 she shot and severely wounded Mary Jo Buttafuoco the wife of her lover Joey Buttafuoco. She was initially charged with first-degree attempted murder but eventually pleaded guilty to first-degree aggravated assault and served six years in prison.

No videos found!